• Office 61, Ali Street, Opposite Barkat Market, Behind Total Fuel Station, New Garden Town, Lahore, Pakistan
  • 042 35911332
  • Office 2A, 3rd Floor, Al-Malik Centre,
    Near Savour Foods, Jinnah Avenue,
    Blue Area, Islamabad, Pakistan
  • 051 8439995
New South Wales (NSW) -Occupations List

New South Wales Priority Skilled Occupation List – 2017-18

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

The list is updated on 25 September 2017

ANZSCO Code                             Nominated Occupations
133111         Construction Project Manager
133211          Engineering Manager
134111          Child Care Centre Manager
134212          Nursing Clinical Director
134214          Welfare Centre Manager
141311          Hotel or Motel Manager
221111          Accountant (General)
221112         Management Accountant
221113          Taxation Accountant
221213          External Auditor
221214          Internal Auditor
224111          Actuary
224511          Land Economist
224512          Valuer
232111          Architect
232112          Landscape Architect
233111          Chemical Engineer
233211          Civil Engineer
233212          Geotechnical Engineer
233213          Quantity Surveyor
233214          Structural Engineer
233215          Transport Engineer
233311          Electrical Engineer
233411          Electronics Engineer
233511          Industrial Engineer
233512          Mechanical Engineer
233513          Production or Plant Engineer
233911          Aeronautical Engineer
233913          Biomedical Engineer
233914         Engineering Technologist
233915          Environmental Engineer
233916          Naval Architect
234112          Agricultural Scientist
234611          Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711          Veterinarian
234914          Physicist
241111          Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher                          Education
241411          Secondary School  Teacher
241511          Special Needs Teacher
251211          Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
ANZSCO Code                             Nominated Occupations
251212          Medical Radiation Therapist
251213          Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214          Sonographer
251411          Optometrist
252411          Occupational Therapist
252511          Physiotherapist
252611          Podiatrist
253411          Psychiatrist
253912          Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913          Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914          Ophthalmologist
253915          Pathologist
253917          Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologi
253999          Medical Practitioners nec
254111          Midwife
254411          Nurse Practitioner
254412          Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413          Registered Nurse (Child and Family Hea
254414          Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415          Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)                    Health
254417          Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabil
254418          Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421          Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422          Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423          Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424          Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425          Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499          Registered Nurses nec
261111          ICT business Analyst
261112          Systems Analyst
261311          Analyst Programmer
261312          Developer Programmer
261313          Software Engineer
262112          ICT Security Specialist
263111         Computer Network and Systems Engine
263311         Telecommunications Engineer
263312         Telecommunications Network Engineer
271111          Barrister
271311          Solicitor
272311          Clinical Psychologist
ANZSCO Code                             Nominated Occupations
272312          Educational Psychologist
272313          Organisational Psychologist
272399          Psychologists nec
272511          Social Worker
312111          Architectural Draftsperson
312211          Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212          Civil Engineering Technician
312311          Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312          Electrical Engineering Technician
313214          Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist          ICT
321111          Automotive Electrician
321211          Motor Mechanic (General)
321212          Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213          Motorcycle Mechanic
321214          Small Engine Mechanic
322211          Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311          Metal Fabricator
322313          Welder (First Class)
323211          Fitter (General)
323212          Fitter and Turner
323213          Fitter-Welder
323214          Metal Machinist (First Class)
323313          Locksmith
324111          Panel Beater
331111          Bricklayer
331112          Stonemason
331211          Carpenter and Joiner
331212          Carpenter
331213          Joiner
332211          Painting trades workers
333111          Glazier
333211          Fibrous Plasterer
333212          Solid Plasterer
333411          Wall and Floor Tiler
334111          Plumber (General)
334112          Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber                 Building Trades
334113          Drainer
334114          Gasfitter
334115          Roof plumber
341111          Electrician (General)
ANZSCO Code                             Nominated Occupations
341113          Lift Mechanic
342111         Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mecha
342313          Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314          Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)                         Other
351111          Baker
Butcher or Smallgoods Maker (excluding the activity of 351211          slaughtering animals, or primarily boning, slicing or
packaging meat in a non-retail setting.)                                   Other
351311          Chef (excludes positions in Fast Food or Service)
Cook* (excludes positions in Fast Food or Takeaway Food
351411          Service)
*Must have at least 2 years work experience as Cook in a
commercial kitchen                                                                     Tourism & Hospitality
394111          Cabinetmaker
411411          Enrolled Nurse                                                                                Health

 

 

 

 

Stay in Touch
Address: Office 2A, 3rd Floor, Al-Malik Centre,
Near Savour Foods, Jinnah Avenue,
Blue Area, Islamabad, Pakistan
Phone: 051 8439995
Address: Office 61, Ali Street, Opposite Barkat Market, Behind Total Fuel Station, New Garden Town, Lahore, Pakistan
Phone: 042 35911332